Privacy & Security Policy

Juicee Peach is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Juicee Peachis bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.



Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for all sales and access to future Juicee Peach customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.


Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Juicee Peach takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.


Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Cookies are small text files that websites send to your computer or other Internet-connected device to uniquely identify your browser or to store information or settings in your browser. Your browser may tell you how to be notified when you receive certain types of cookies and how to restrict or disable certain cookies. Please note, however, that without cookies you may not be able to use all of the features of our website.


Changes to this Privacy Policy

Juicee Peach reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.


Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Juicee Peach reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.


Security of your Information

Our site is secured by Comodo Positive SSL

We maintain appropriate administrative, technical and physical safeguards designed to protect the personal information you provide against accidental, unlawful or unauthorized access, disclosure or use.

We also de-identify or destroy information that we no longer need.


Why use SSL? To Encrypt Sensitive Information

The primary reason why SSL is used is to keep sensitive information sent across the Internet encrypted so that only the intended recipient can understand it. This is important because the information you send on the Internet is passed from computer to computer to get to the destination server. Any computer in between you and the server can see your credit card numbers, usernames and passwords, and other sensitive information if it is not encrypted with an SSL certificate. When an SSL certificate is used, the information becomes unreadable to everyone except for the server you are sending the information to. This protects it from hackers and identity thieves.


Security with Credit card Processing

We use Braintree credit card processing for all of our credit card payments, powered by Paypal and NAB this means added security and peace of mind. You will be processing your payment over a highly secure Payment Card Industry Data System (PCI DSS). It ensures that customer credit card details are transmitted between your bank, the customer's bank and the credit card schemes in a highly secure manner.

Juicee Peach does not have access to your credit card details, we do not transmit, store or process your payment, this is done securely between you and secure pay.


Contacting us

Juicee Peach welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us at

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy.


on Instagram